Ashanti Naturals 100% African Soft & Creamy Shea Butter - Yellow
ASHANTI NATURALS 100% AFRICAN SOFT & CREAMY SHEA BUTTER - YELLOW
WHAT IS SHEA BUTTER?
African Shea Butter is derived from the nut of the Karite tree, which grows throughout West Africa region. Originally it has Ivory color. We also have a yellow Shea Butter which is achieved by adding the natural root dye in Africa.
WHY SHEA BUTTER?
This product is one of our best sellers! You might heard about Shea Butter previously or saw it as an ingredient for the big brand lotion you use? Our Shea Butter is very different from anything else you usually encounter in mass market cosmetic products.
Ashanti Naturals Shea Butter is only 100% raw unrefined African Shea Butter made in Ghana, Africa. It means that you get 100% of the natural, healthy nutrients and care for your skin and hair.
In its unrefined, raw state Shea Butter is a true natural miracle, proved by centuries of use. Ashanti Naturals Shea Butter is unique because of its high content of non-saponifiable fats which act as a natural skin moisturizer. Our African Shea Butter is extremely high in vitamins A, E & F, enhances cell regeneration and capillary circulation.
- Reduces Inflammation
- Skin Smoothing
- Provides Anti-Aging Properties
- Relieves Windburn
- Sunburn and Winter Dry Skin
- Moisturizing, healing and soothing textured or unruly hair
For skin: take a sizable amount of creamy Shea Butter with your fingers. Apply a thin layer directly on your skin.
For hair: take a small amount of Shea Butter with your fingers and it over your hair to moisturize, soothe and strengthen it.
*Packaging May Vary